Is Pistachio with Kunafe Dubai Chocolate Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- skimmed milk powder
- whey powder
skimmed milk powder
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dark Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa powder, Cocoa Mass,, Whey Powder, Cocoa Butter, Hydrogenated palm oil, Soy Lecithin, (as Emulsifier), Vanilla Flavor, Food Color FD&C Yellow #5,, FD&C Red #40, FD&C Blue #1., Kunafa (Flour, Sugar, Vegetable Oil, Salt, Water, Starch)., Pistachio Filling (Roasted Pistachio, Non-Hydrogenated Palm Oil,, Skimmed Milk Powder, Whey Powder).
Check Pistachio with Kunafe Dubai Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pistachio with Kunafe Dubai Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Bar


