Is PISTACHIOS, SEA SALT & CRACKED PEPPER Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- calcium stearate added to prevent caking
- natural flavors
calcium stearate added to prevent caking
Dietitian noteCalcium stearate used to be derived from cows or pigs, but is now more likely to come from a vegetable. If you want to be sure, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
IN-SHELL PISTACHIOS, SEA SALT BLACK PEPPER CRUSTED BLEND (SPICES, DEHYDRATED GARLIC AND ONION, SEA SALT, CITRIC ACID, LEMON JUICE SOLIDS [CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, LEMON JUICE SOLIDS, LEMON OIL], SUGAR, NATURAL FLAVORS, CALCIUM STEARATE ADDED TO PREVENT CAKING), SEA SALT, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS.
Check PISTACHIOS, SEA SALT & CRACKED PEPPER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PISTACHIOS, SEA SALT & CRACKED PEPPER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Whole


