Is Pisti Spreadable Pistachio Cream Tartinade Aux Pistaches Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- milk powder
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pistachio 45%, Sugar, Milk Powder, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Non-hydrogenated Vegetable Fats (sunflower Oil, Cocoa Butter), Emulsifier: Soy Lecithin. Pistachio Origin: Eu. May Contain: Traces Of Shell Nuts. Contains: Pistachio , Milk, And Soy.
Check Pisti Spreadable Pistachio Cream Tartinade Aux Pistaches against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pisti Spreadable Pistachio Cream Tartinade Aux Pistaches in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


