Is Pita Chips Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat dry milk
- parmesan cheese
- whey
nonfat dry milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
enriched wheat flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, amylase, folic acid, mid oleic sunflower oil and/or high oleic sunflower oil, seasoning, cane sugar, salt, garlic powder, spices, nonfat dry milk, natural flavor, whey, onion powder, parmesan cheese, citric acid, yeast, malted barley flour, cane sugar, sea salt, natural flavor, wheat starch, dough conditioner
Check Pita Chips against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pita Chips in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Chips · Cracker, Piece


