Is Pitango Chilled Meal Chicken & Garlic Risotto Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • free range chicken 5

free range chicken 5

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Vegetables 15% (Red Capsicum, Onion, Spinach, Peas, Garlic 1%), Arborio Rice 12%, Free Range Chicken 5%, Cream (contains Milk), Vegetarian Parmesan Cheese (contains Milk), Basil, White Wine, Salt, Sunflower Oil, Spices.

Check Pitango Chilled Meal Chicken & Garlic Risotto against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Pitango Chilled Meal Chicken & Garlic Risotto is available at 2 retailers

WoolworthsCountdown

About this product

Frozen Meal · Pouch

Flavor
GarlickySavoryUmamiRich
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchOn The Go