Is Pixi Botanical Collagen Mask Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- caprylic/capric triglyceride
- butylene glycol
- lecithin
- allantoin
- propylene glycol
- +2 more
caprylic/capric triglyceride
Dietitian noteAnimal product not typically used in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Aqua/Water/Eau, Glycerin, Propanediol, Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride, Hydrogenated Polydecene, Cetearyl Alcohol, Glyceryl Stearate, Propylene Glycol, Sorbitan Stearate, Phenoxyethanol, Acacia Seyal Gum Extract, Ethylhexylglycerin, Adenosine, Potassium Sorbate, Acetyl Hexapeptide-8, Avena Strigosa Seed Extract, Beta-Glucan, Camellia Japonica Flower Extract, Chamomilla Recutita (Matricaria) Extract, Salvia Officinalis (Sage) Extract, Rosa Canina Fruit Extract, Jasminum Officinale (Jasmine) Extract, Mentha Viridis (Spearmint) Extract, Lavandula Angustifolia (Lavender) Extract, Rosmarinus Officinalis (Rosemary) Leaf Extract, Melissa Officinalis Extract, Lavandula Angustifolia (Lavender) Extract, Rosmarinus Officinalis Extract, Lavandula Angustifolia (Lavender) Oil, Citrus Aurantium Dulcis (Orange) Peel Oil, Citrus Aurantifolia (Lime) Oil, Citric Acid, Palmitic Acid, Stearic Acid, Sodium Polyacrylate Starch, Arginine, Carbomer, Allantoin, Lecithin, 1 .2-Hexanediol, Butylene Glycol, Disodium EDTA.
Check Pixi Botanical Collagen Mask against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pixi Botanical Collagen Mask in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 6 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Pixi Botanical Collagen Mask is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Sheet


