Is Pixi Botanical Collagen Mask Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- butylene glycol
- allantoin
- sorbitan stearate
- propylene glycol
- +2 more
butylene glycol
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Aqua/Water/Eau, Glycerin, Propanediol, Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride, Hydrogenated Polydecene, Cetearyl Alcohol, Glyceryl Stearate, Propylene Glycol, Sorbitan Stearate, Phenoxyethanol, Acacia Seyal Gum Extract, Ethylhexylglycerin, Adenosine, Potassium Sorbate, Acetyl Hexapeptide-8, Avena Strigosa Seed Extract, Beta-Glucan, Camellia Japonica Flower Extract, Chamomilla Recutita (Matricaria) Extract, Salvia Officinalis (Sage) Extract, Rosa Canina Fruit Extract, Jasminum Officinale (Jasmine) Extract, Mentha Viridis (Spearmint) Extract, Lavandula Angustifolia (Lavender) Extract, Rosmarinus Officinalis (Rosemary) Leaf Extract, Melissa Officinalis Extract, Lavandula Angustifolia (Lavender) Extract, Rosmarinus Officinalis Extract, Lavandula Angustifolia (Lavender) Oil, Citrus Aurantium Dulcis (Orange) Peel Oil, Citrus Aurantifolia (Lime) Oil, Citric Acid, Palmitic Acid, Stearic Acid, Sodium Polyacrylate Starch, Arginine, Carbomer, Allantoin, Lecithin, 1 .2-Hexanediol, Butylene Glycol, Disodium EDTA.
Check Pixi Botanical Collagen Mask against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pixi Botanical Collagen Mask in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Pixi Botanical Collagen Mask is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Sheet


