Is Pixi FortifEYE Firming Eye Patches Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Aqua/Water/Eau, Glycerin, Carrageenan, Cocos Nucifera (Coconut) Fruit Extract, Pinus Sylvestris Leaf Extract, Retinol, Hydrogenated Lecithin, Tocopheryl Acetate, Octapeptide-7, Sh-Decapeptide-7, Sh-Octapeptide-4, Sh-Oligopeptide-9, Sh-Pentapeptide-19, Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Extract, Ricinus Communis (Castor) Seed Oil, Adenosine, Allantoin, Caffeine, Propanediol, Polyglyceryl-10 Laurate, Ceratonia Siliqua (Carob) Gum, Sucrose, Calcium Lactate, Calcium Chloride, Cellulose Gum, Potassium Chloride, Cyamopsis Tetragonoloba (Guar) Gum, Arginine, Hydrolyzed Extensin, Dipotassium Glycyrrhizate, Synthetic Fluorphlogopite, Maltodextrin, Sodium Hyaluronate, Ethylhexylglycerin, Titanium Dioxide, Chromium Oxide Greens, Polysorbate 20, Butylene Glycol, Pentylene Glycol, Ethyl Hexanediol, 1,2 Hexanediol, Chlorphenesin, Disodium EDTA.

Check Pixi FortifEYE Firming Eye Patches against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Pixi FortifEYE Firming Eye Patches is available at 1 retailer

H-E-B

About this product

Unknown · Sheet

Texture
SoftSilkySmooth