Is Pixi FortifEYE Firming Eye Patches Gluten Free?

Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Aqua/Water/Eau, Glycerin, Carrageenan, Cocos Nucifera (Coconut) Fruit Extract, Pinus Sylvestris Leaf Extract, Retinol, Hydrogenated Lecithin, Tocopheryl Acetate, Octapeptide-7, Sh-Decapeptide-7, Sh-Octapeptide-4, Sh-Oligopeptide-9, Sh-Pentapeptide-19, Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Extract, Ricinus Communis (Castor) Seed Oil, Adenosine, Allantoin, Caffeine, Propanediol, Polyglyceryl-10 Laurate, Ceratonia Siliqua (Carob) Gum, Sucrose, Calcium Lactate, Calcium Chloride, Cellulose Gum, Potassium Chloride, Cyamopsis Tetragonoloba (Guar) Gum, Arginine, Hydrolyzed Extensin, Dipotassium Glycyrrhizate, Synthetic Fluorphlogopite, Maltodextrin, Sodium Hyaluronate, Ethylhexylglycerin, Titanium Dioxide, Chromium Oxide Greens, Polysorbate 20, Butylene Glycol, Pentylene Glycol, Ethyl Hexanediol, 1,2 Hexanediol, Chlorphenesin, Disodium EDTA.

Check Pixi FortifEYE Firming Eye Patches against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Pixi FortifEYE Firming Eye Patches is available at 1 retailer

H-E-B

About this product

Unknown · Sheet

Texture
SoftSilkySmooth