Is Pixi FortifEYE Firming Eye Patches Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- butylene glycol
- pentylene glycol
- sucrose
- calcium lactate
- +5 more
butylene glycol
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Aqua/Water/Eau, Glycerin, Carrageenan, Cocos Nucifera (Coconut) Fruit Extract, Pinus Sylvestris Leaf Extract, Retinol, Hydrogenated Lecithin, Tocopheryl Acetate, Octapeptide-7, Sh-Decapeptide-7, Sh-Octapeptide-4, Sh-Oligopeptide-9, Sh-Pentapeptide-19, Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Extract, Ricinus Communis (Castor) Seed Oil, Adenosine, Allantoin, Caffeine, Propanediol, Polyglyceryl-10 Laurate, Ceratonia Siliqua (Carob) Gum, Sucrose, Calcium Lactate, Calcium Chloride, Cellulose Gum, Potassium Chloride, Cyamopsis Tetragonoloba (Guar) Gum, Arginine, Hydrolyzed Extensin, Dipotassium Glycyrrhizate, Synthetic Fluorphlogopite, Maltodextrin, Sodium Hyaluronate, Ethylhexylglycerin, Titanium Dioxide, Chromium Oxide Greens, Polysorbate 20, Butylene Glycol, Pentylene Glycol, Ethyl Hexanediol, 1,2 Hexanediol, Chlorphenesin, Disodium EDTA.
Check Pixi FortifEYE Firming Eye Patches against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pixi FortifEYE Firming Eye Patches in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 9 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Birds Eye Steamfresh Selects Frozen Super Sweet Corn - 10oz
Birds Eye Steamfresh Selects Steamfresh - Selects Mixed Vegetables
Birds Eye Steamfresh Selects Frozen Sweet Peas - 10oz
Birds Eye® Steamfresh® Chef's Favorites Lightly Seasoned Asian Medley 10.8 oz. Bag
Birds Eye Steamfresh Veggie Made Vegetable Pasta Rotini Marinara - 10 Oz
Where to buy
Pixi FortifEYE Firming Eye Patches is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Sheet


