Is Pixi FortifEYE Firming Eye Patches Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- butylene glycol
- pentylene glycol
- calcium lactate
- calcium chloride
- +5 more
butylene glycol
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Aqua/Water/Eau, Glycerin, Carrageenan, Cocos Nucifera (Coconut) Fruit Extract, Pinus Sylvestris Leaf Extract, Retinol, Hydrogenated Lecithin, Tocopheryl Acetate, Octapeptide-7, Sh-Decapeptide-7, Sh-Octapeptide-4, Sh-Oligopeptide-9, Sh-Pentapeptide-19, Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Extract, Ricinus Communis (Castor) Seed Oil, Adenosine, Allantoin, Caffeine, Propanediol, Polyglyceryl-10 Laurate, Ceratonia Siliqua (Carob) Gum, Sucrose, Calcium Lactate, Calcium Chloride, Cellulose Gum, Potassium Chloride, Cyamopsis Tetragonoloba (Guar) Gum, Arginine, Hydrolyzed Extensin, Dipotassium Glycyrrhizate, Synthetic Fluorphlogopite, Maltodextrin, Sodium Hyaluronate, Ethylhexylglycerin, Titanium Dioxide, Chromium Oxide Greens, Polysorbate 20, Butylene Glycol, Pentylene Glycol, Ethyl Hexanediol, 1,2 Hexanediol, Chlorphenesin, Disodium EDTA.
Check Pixi FortifEYE Firming Eye Patches against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pixi FortifEYE Firming Eye Patches in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 9 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Birds Eye Steamfresh Selects Frozen Super Sweet Corn - 10oz
Birds Eye Steamfresh Selects Steamfresh - Selects Mixed Vegetables
Birds Eye Steamfresh Selects Frozen Sweet Peas - 10oz
Birds Eye® Steamfresh® Chef's Favorites Lightly Seasoned Asian Medley 10.8 oz. Bag
Birds Eye Steamfresh Veggie Made Vegetable Pasta Rotini Marinara - 10 Oz
Where to buy
Pixi FortifEYE Firming Eye Patches is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Sheet


