Is Pixi FortifEYE Firming Eye Patches Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut

coconut

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Aqua/Water/Eau, Glycerin, Carrageenan, Cocos Nucifera (Coconut) Fruit Extract, Pinus Sylvestris Leaf Extract, Retinol, Hydrogenated Lecithin, Tocopheryl Acetate, Octapeptide-7, Sh-Decapeptide-7, Sh-Octapeptide-4, Sh-Oligopeptide-9, Sh-Pentapeptide-19, Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Extract, Ricinus Communis (Castor) Seed Oil, Adenosine, Allantoin, Caffeine, Propanediol, Polyglyceryl-10 Laurate, Ceratonia Siliqua (Carob) Gum, Sucrose, Calcium Lactate, Calcium Chloride, Cellulose Gum, Potassium Chloride, Cyamopsis Tetragonoloba (Guar) Gum, Arginine, Hydrolyzed Extensin, Dipotassium Glycyrrhizate, Synthetic Fluorphlogopite, Maltodextrin, Sodium Hyaluronate, Ethylhexylglycerin, Titanium Dioxide, Chromium Oxide Greens, Polysorbate 20, Butylene Glycol, Pentylene Glycol, Ethyl Hexanediol, 1,2 Hexanediol, Chlorphenesin, Disodium EDTA.

Check Pixi FortifEYE Firming Eye Patches against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Pixi FortifEYE Firming Eye Patches is available at 1 retailer

H-E-B

About this product

Unknown · Sheet

Texture
SoftSilkySmooth