Is Pixi Glow Tonic Cleansing Gel Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- witch hazel
- horse chestnut
- contact of the product with the skin must be of limited frequency
- allantoin
- butylene glycol
- polysorbate 80
- +2 more
witch hazel
Dietitian noteWitch is a species of fish.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Aqua/Water/Eau, Methyl Gluceth-10, Ethoxydiglycol, Dipropylene Glycol, Butoxydiglycol, Glycereth-26, Diglycerin, Glycerin, Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Extract, Vitis Vinifera (Grape) Fruit Extract, Actinidia Chinensis (Kiwi) Fruit Extract, Pyrus Malus (Apple) Fruit Extract, Citrus Aurantium Dulcis (Orange) Fruit Extract, Citrus Limon (Lemon) Fruit Extract ,Citrus Paradisi (Grapefruit) Fruit Extract, Glycolic Acid, Aesculus Hippocastanum (Horse Chestnut) Extract, Panax Ginseng Root Extract, Hamamelis Virginiana (Witch Hazel) Extract, Ananas Sativus (Pineapple) Fruit Extract, Nelumbo Nucifera Flower Water, Lactobacillus Ferment, Diethoxydiglycol, Carbomer, Tromethamine, Phenoxyethanol, Polysorbate 80, Parfum/Fragrance, Ethylhexylglycerin, Butylene Glycol, Disodium EDTA, Allantoin, Panthenol, Betaine.
Check Pixi Glow Tonic Cleansing Gel against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pixi Glow Tonic Cleansing Gel in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Pixi Glow Tonic Cleansing Gel is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bottle, Liquid


