Is Pixi Rose Cream Cleanser Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- triticum vulgare
- wheat
- germ oil
triticum vulgare
Dietitian noteTriticum is the scientific name for wheat. If you see triticum on a label, assume it contains gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Juice, Carthamus Tinctorius (Safflower) Seed Oil, Cetyl Alcohol, Glycerin, Aqua/Water/Eau, Diatomaceous Earth/Sodium Diatomeae/Terre de Diatomees, Glyceryl Stearate, PEG-100 Stearate, Montmorillonite, Disodium Cocoyl Glutamate, Phenoxyethanol, Ethylhexylglycerin, Persea Gratissima (Avocado) Oil, Squalene, Xanthan Gum, Sodium Cocoyl Glutamate, Caprylyl Glycol, Chlorphenesin, Chamomilla Recutita (Matricaria) Flower Extract, Disodium EDTA, Rosa Gallica Flower Powder, Triticum Vulgare (Wheat) Germ Oil, Kaolin, Magnesium Aluminum Silicate, Aniba Rosaeodora (Rosewood) Wood Oil, Pelargonium Graveolens Flower Oil, Sodium Hyaluronate, Citrus Limon (Lemon) Peel Oil, Cupressus Sempervirens Leaf/Nut/Stem Oil, Eugenia Caryophyllus (Clove) Leaf Oil, Cymbopogon Martini Oil, Cymbopogon Schoenanthus Oil, Eucalyptus Globulus Leaf Oil, Rose Damascena Flower oil, Mica, BHT, Linalool.
Check Pixi Rose Cream Cleanser against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pixi Rose Cream Cleanser in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Pixi Rose Cream Cleanser is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


