Is Pixy Stix® Candy Filled Fun Straws Variety Pack Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- of natural flavors
- dextrose
of natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
DEXTROSE, MALTODEXTRIN, CITRIC ACID, AND LESS THAN 2% OF NATURAL FLAVORS, BLUE 1 LAKE, BLUE 2 LAKE, RED 40 LAKE, YELLOW 5 LAKE, YELLOW 6 LAKE
Check Pixy Stix® Candy Filled Fun Straws Variety Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pixy Stix® Candy Filled Fun Straws Variety Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Skittles Chewy Candy Original Single Pack - 2.17 Oz
Outshine Strawberry, Lime, and Raspberry Frozen Mini Fruit Pops Variety Pack, Non-GMO, 12 Ct
Starburst Fruit Chews Chewy Candy Original Single Pack - 2.07 Oz
Nature Valley Crunchy Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 12 ct Variety Pack Box
Pure Organic Layered Fruit Bars Variety Pack
Where to buy
Pixy Stix® Candy Filled Fun Straws Variety Pack is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Candy · Stick


