Is Piz Buin Allergy Spray SPF15 Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 6 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • ascorbyl palmitate
  • propylene glycol
  • caprylyl glycol
  • pentylene glycol
  • +2 more

ascorbyl palmitate

Dietitian note

Ascorbyl palmitate (e304) is a compund of both palmitic acid and ascorbic acid. In some cases, palmitic acid may be animal derived.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

[PR-007786], Aqua, Ethylhexyl Salicylate, C12-15 Alkyl Benzoate, Butylene Glycol, Octocrylene, Glycerin, Dimethicone, VP/Hexadecene Copolymer, Butyl Methoxydibenzoylmethane, Methylene Bis-Benzotriazolyl Tetramethylbutylphenol (Nano), Chrysanthemum Parthenium Flower Extract, Hydroxyphenyl Propamidobenzoic Acid, Pentylene Glycol, Acrylates Copolymer, Polyacrylate-13, Polyisobutene, Caprylyl Glycol, Propylene Glycol, C12-20 Alkyl Glucoside, C14-22 Alcohols, Decyl Glucoside, Polysorbate 20, Sodium Lauryl Sulfate, Cetearyl Alcohol, Acrylates/Steareth-20 Methacrylate Copolymer, Xanthan Gum, Caprylhydroxamic Acid, Disodium EDTA, Ascorbyl Palmitate, Phenoxyethanol, Parfum

Check Piz Buin Allergy Spray SPF15 against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Piz Buin Allergy Spray SPF15 is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Unknown · Bottle

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Oily
Commonly used for
On The Go