Is Pizza Company Waffle Fries 300G Vegan?

Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Potato (84%), Rapeseed Oil, Wheat Flour, Salt, Modified Potato Starch, Garlic Powder, Raising Agents (Disodium Diphosphate, Sodium Carbonate), Onion Powder, Yeast Extract Powder, Black Pepper Extract, Paprika Extract, Ground Black Pepper, Chilli Powder, Cayenne Pepper, Ground White Pepper, Paprika, Turmeric Powder

Check Pizza Company Waffle Fries 300G against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Pizza Company Waffle Fries 300G is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Side Dish · Pouch

Flavor
SavoryGarlickyPepperySpicy
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
Side DishSnackingDipping