Is Pizza Express House Salad Dressing 235Ml Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • free range egg yolk

free range egg yolk

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Rapeseed Oil (43%), White Wine Vinegar (37%), Spirit Vinegar, Water, Free Range Egg Yolk, Sugar, Salt, Parsley, Mustard Flour, Black Pepper, Oregano, Molasses, Thickener (Xanthan Gum), Barley Malt Vinegar, Onion Powder, Tamarind Powder, Garlic Powder, Ginger Purée

Check Pizza Express House Salad Dressing 235Ml against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Pizza Express House Salad Dressing 235Ml is available at 3 retailers

AsdaOcadoTesco

About this product

Dressing · Bottle

Flavor
TangySavoryHerbaceousVinegary
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
SaladDippingGarnishingTopping