Is Pizza Express Quattro Carne 395g Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • milk
  • mozzarella cheese

milk

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Calcium, Folic Acid, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Tomato, Mozzarella Cheese (Milk), Water, Rapeseed Oil, Tomato Purée, Napoli Salami (3.5%) (Pork, Salt, Flavouring, Dextrose, Sugar, Black Pepper, Antioxidant (Sodium Ascorbate), Garlic Paste, Preservatives (Sodium Nitrite, Potassium Nitrate)), Spicy Pepperoni (3.5%) (Pork, Salt, Flavouring, Chilli Pepper, Fennel Seed, Dextrose, Sugar, Antioxidant (Sodium Ascorbate), Preservatives (Potassium Nitrate, Sodium Nitrite)), Salsiccia Piccante Salami (2.5%) (Pork, Flavouring, Salt, Dextrose, Chilli Pepper, Antioxidant (Sodium Ascorbate), Paprika, Preservatives (Sodium Nitrite, Potassium Nitrate)), Semolina (Wheat), 'Nduja (1.5%) (Pork Shoulder, Pork Belly, Cheek (Pork), Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Calabrian Hot Pepper Paste (Red Pepper, Salt, Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid), Antioxidants (Ascorbic Acid)), Smoked Paprika, Paprika, Salt, Dextrose, Antioxidants (Sodium Ascorbate), Preservatives (Potassium Nitrate, Sodium Nitrite)), Yeast, Salt, Wheat Flour, Basil, Wheat Starch, Wheat Gluten, Black Pepper, Malted Wheat

Check Pizza Express Quattro Carne 395g against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen, Whole

Flavor
SavoryMeatyRich
Texture
CrunchySoft
Commonly used for
Meal PrepSnacking