Is PIZZA FLAVORED OVEN BAKED ITALIAN CHEESE BITES, PIZZA Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • raw milk
  • cheese ageing 3-5 months
  • italian hard cheese

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Italian Hard Cheese, Raw Milk, Salt, Microbial Rennet, Natural Flavoring, Tomato Powder, Cheese Ageing 3-5 Months, Contains: Milk

Check PIZZA FLAVORED OVEN BAKED ITALIAN CHEESE BITES, PIZZA against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

PIZZA FLAVORED OVEN BAKED ITALIAN CHEESE BITES, PIZZA is available at 2 retailers

Central MarketGluten Free Mall

About this product

Cheese · Piece

Flavor
SavoryUmami
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go