Is Pizza Oggi Margherita Dairy Free?

Description
This frozen pizza presents a mild savory flavor with balanced seasoning; baking yields crisp crust and tender, slightly chewy center while the topping melts to a glossy finish. Commonly used for quick weeknight dinners, casual gatherings, and reheating snacks. Reviewers mention reliable convenience, occasional uneven crisping, and good overall value.
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- modified milk
- part skim milk
- shredded mozzarella milk
- cheese mix: bocconcini
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
This frozen pizza presents a mild savory flavor with balanced seasoning; baking yields crisp crust and tender, slightly chewy center while the topping melts to a glossy finish. Commonly used for quick weeknight dinners, casual gatherings, and reheating snacks. Reviewers mention reliable convenience, occasional uneven crisping, and good overall value.
Ingredients
Corn Starch, Rice Flour, Potato Flour, Dextrose, Vegetable Fibers, Psylium, Fructose, Emulsifier, Vegetable Fiber Inulin, Stabilizer Sorbitol, Sugar, Salt, Olive Oil, Yeast, Sauce: Organic Italian Tomatoes, Brown Sugar, Garlic Powder, Onion Powder, Oregano, White Pepper, Organic Basil Leaves, Citric Acid, Topping: Cheese Mix: Bocconcini, Shredded Mozzarella Milk, Part Skim Milk, Modified Milk, Bacterial Culture, Calcium Chloride, Microbial Enzyme, Powdered Cellulose, Lactic Acid, Pesto Basil, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Garlic, Lemon Juice, Sea Salt, Black Pepper, May Contain Traces Of Soya And Traces Of Eggs, Contains Milk
Check Pizza Oggi Margherita against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pizza Oggi Margherita in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Pizza Oggi Margherita is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen, Whole


