Is Pizza Oggi Pizza Beef Crumble Veggie - 13.4 Oz Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- water
- dextrose
water
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cauliflower, Dough: Pizza Mix (Corn Starch, Rice Flour, Potato Starch, Dextrose, Vegetable Fibers: Psyllium, Fructose, Emulsifier, Vegetable Fibers: Inulin), Water, Yeast, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Brown Cane Sugar, Sea Salt, Topping: Mix Vegetables: Roasted Vegetables (Red Peppers, Yellow Peppers, Zucchini), Diced Tomatoes, Grilled Vegetables (Eggplant, Onions), Balsamic Vinegar (Wine Vinegar, Concentrated Grape Must: Coloring: Caramel), Oregano, Sea Salt, Tomato Sauce: Tomatoes, Blend Of Extra Virgin Olive Oil And Sunflower Oil, Salt, Onion Powder, Granulated Garlic, Garlic Powder, Red Pepper, Black Pepper, Citric Acid, Beyond Beef Crumbles: Water, Pea Protein Isolate, Canola And Sunflower Oil, Rice Flour, Spice, Tomato Powder, Contains 0,5% Or Less: Yeast Extract, Sugar, Potassium Chloride, Tapioca Maltodextrin, Citric Acid, Acacia Gum, Onion Extract, Natural Flavor, Garlic Extract, Vegan Mozzarella: Water, Refined Coconut Oil, Modified Potato Starch, Starch, Tricalcium Citrate, Sea Salt, Modified Tapioca Starch, Vegan Flavor, Colour (E160a), Vitamin B12
Check Pizza Oggi Pizza Beef Crumble Veggie - 13.4 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pizza Oggi Pizza Beef Crumble Veggie - 13.4 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
HORMEL, Beef - Pork Pepperoni, Pizza Topping, Gluten Free, Original, 3.5oz Plastic Package Pouch in Box
Plant-Based Cauliflower Thin Crust Roasted Veggie Pizza
SUPREME SAUSAGE & PEPPERONI SEASONED PORK, CHICKEN AND BEEF PIZZA TOPPING WITH ONIONS & GREEN PEPPERS PIZZA, SUPREME
Mama Cozzi's Take & Bake Veggie Cauliflower Crust Pizza
Daiya Thin & Crispy Crust Personal Size Pizza Veggie Lovers
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


