Is Pizzelle Di Nonna Anise Italian Waffle Cookies Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Flour , Sugar , Liquid Whole Egg , Canola Oil , Soy Lecithin , Caramel ( Color Agent ) , Anise Flavor , Baking Powder , Salt .
Check Pizzelle Di Nonna Anise Italian Waffle Cookies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pizzelle Di Nonna Anise Italian Waffle Cookies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Pizzelle Di Nonna Anise Italian Waffle Cookies is available at 3 retailers
Jewel-OscoMariano'sPick 'n Save
About this product
Cookie · Piece
Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast


