Is Pizzelle Di Nonna Anise Italian Waffle Cookies Wheat Free?

This product may or may not be wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain wheat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for wheat free

  • flour

flour

Dietitian note

When "flour" is on an ingredient label and the source is not specified, it may contain wheat. Please note that gluten-free flour is not necessarily wheat-free.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Flour , Sugar , Liquid Whole Egg , Canola Oil , Soy Lecithin , Caramel ( Color Agent ) , Anise Flavor , Baking Powder , Salt .

Check Pizzelle Di Nonna Anise Italian Waffle Cookies against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Pizzelle Di Nonna Anise Italian Waffle Cookies is available at 3 retailers

Jewel-OscoMariano'sPick 'n Save

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast