Is PIZZELLE, ITALIAN WAFFLE COOKIE, ANISE Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • liquid whole egg

liquid whole egg

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

FLOUR, SUGAR, LIQUID WHOLE EGG, CANOLA OIL, SOY LECITHIN, CARAMEL (COLOR AGENT), ANISE FLAVOR, BAKING POWDER, SALT.

Check PIZZELLE, ITALIAN WAFFLE COOKIE, ANISE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Crispy
Commonly used for
SnackingCoffee
Egg Free? PIZZELLE, ITALIAN WAFFLE COOKIE, ANISE | Spoonful