Is Plain bhujia Wheat Free?
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- bengal gram flour
bengal gram flour
Dietitian noteWhen "flour" is on an ingredient label and the source is not specified, it may contain wheat. Please note that gluten-free flour is not necessarily wheat-free.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dew Bean Flour, Cottonseed Oil, Chickpea Flour, Bengal Gram Flour, Salt. Allergy Advice! For allergens, see ingredients in BOLD font. May also contain Peanuts, Nuts, Wheat, Gluten & Sesame Seeds.
Check Plain bhujia against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Plain bhujia in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Dried


