Is Homepride Plain Pre Sieved Flour 1.5kg Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
- wheat
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour ( Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Niacin, Iron, Thiamin)
Check Homepride Plain Pre Sieved Flour 1.5kg against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Homepride Plain Pre Sieved Flour 1.5kg in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Francisco Extra Sourdough Bread, 24 oz, Plain Pre-sliced Sourdough Bread, Bag
San Luis Sourdough Plain Bread, 32 oz, Pre-sliced Sourdough Bread, Bag
ALL-PURPOSE FLOUR ENRICHED, BLEACHED & PRE-SIFTED
Gold Medal Flour - Enriched Bleached Pre-Sifted All-Purpo...
ENRICHED, BLEACHED & PRE-SIFTED ALL-PURPOSE FLOUR
About this product
Grain · Powder


