Is Plain Kefir Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Partly Skimmed Milk (Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin D3), Active Bacterial Cultures (Including Probiotic Cultures Lactobacillus Acidophilus, Bifidobacterium Lactis, Lactobacillus Casei)

Check Plain Kefir against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Plain Kefir is available at 1 retailer

Spud Ca

About this product

Beverage · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
TartAcidic
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingSmoothieBreakfastMeal Prep