Is Plain Naan Indian Flat Bread, 17.6 oz Wheat Free?
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- organic unbleached flour
organic unbleached flour
Dietitian noteWhen "flour" is on an ingredient label and the source is not specified, it may contain wheat. Please note that gluten-free flour is not necessarily wheat-free.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Unbleached Flour, Water, Spectrum Canola Oil, Yeast, Salt, Sugar, Baking Powder And Vinegar, May Contain Traces Of Peanuts And/or Nuts, If Frozen, The Shelf Life On This Product Is 6 Months, Once Thawed, The Shelf Life Is 2 Weeks
Check Plain Naan Indian Flat Bread, 17.6 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Plain Naan Indian Flat Bread, 17.6 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Dave's Killer Bread® Plain Awesome® Organic Bagels 16.75 oz. Bag
Dave's Killer Bread Organic 8ct Burger Buns Done Right - 17.6 Oz
Sara Lee Classic Bread, 20 oz, Plain White Bread, Bag
Progresso, Bread Crumbs, Plain, Cooking Ingredient, Canister, 15 oz
JAPANESE STYLE PLAIN PANKO BREAD CRUMBS, JAPANESE STYLE PLAIN
Where to buy
Plain Naan Indian Flat Bread, 17.6 oz is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Bread · Piece


