Is Plain Naan Indian Flat Bread, 17.6 oz Wheat Free?

This product may or may not be wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain wheat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for wheat free

  • organic unbleached flour

organic unbleached flour

Dietitian note

When "flour" is on an ingredient label and the source is not specified, it may contain wheat. Please note that gluten-free flour is not necessarily wheat-free.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Unbleached Flour, Water, Spectrum Canola Oil, Yeast, Salt, Sugar, Baking Powder And Vinegar, May Contain Traces Of Peanuts And/or Nuts, If Frozen, The Shelf Life On This Product Is 6 Months, Once Thawed, The Shelf Life Is 2 Weeks

Check Plain Naan Indian Flat Bread, 17.6 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Plain Naan Indian Flat Bread, 17.6 oz is available at 3 retailers

Whole FoodsRalphsSpud Ca

About this product

Bread · Piece

Flavor
NeutralSavory
Texture
SoftChewy
Commonly used for
Side DishDippingMeal Prep