Is PLAIN NONFAT YOGURT, PLAIN Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • modified food starch

modified food starch

Dietitian note

Starch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CULTURED PASTEURIZED GRADE A NONFAT MILK, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, CARRAGEENAN, PECTIN, CALCIUM CHLORIDE, POTASSIUM SORBATE (TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS), VITAMIN A PALMITATE, VITAMIN D3.

Check PLAIN NONFAT YOGURT, PLAIN against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Yogurt · Spreadable, Liquid

Flavor
TangyMild
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingSmoothie