Is PLAIN ORGANIC DAIRY-FREE COCONUT YOGURT ALTERNATIVE, PLAIN Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts and 2 ingredients contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • tree nuts
  • water organic coconut meat
  • organic coconut meat

tree nuts

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

So Delicious Dairy Free Unsweetened Plain Coconutmilk Yogurt Alternative is a delicious yogurt alternative made with organic coconuts. It is dairy-free, lactose-free, soy-free, and gluten-free. People love So Delicious Coconutmilk and use it for baking, making dairy-free yogurt alternatives, and enjoying with granola. Although it has a coconut flavor, people do not mind it. However, some find it to be expensive. The yogurt alternative is available in various flavors, making it a versatile choice for those seeking a dairy-free option.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Coconutmilk (Water, Organic Coconut Meat*), Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Tapioca Starch, Live and Active Cultures., Live and Active Cultures: L. Acidophilus, B. Lactis, S. Thermophilus, L. Casei, L. Bulgaricus, B. Bifidum, L. Rhamnosus.

Check PLAIN ORGANIC DAIRY-FREE COCONUT YOGURT ALTERNATIVE, PLAIN against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

PLAIN ORGANIC DAIRY-FREE COCONUT YOGURT ALTERNATIVE, PLAIN is available at 1 retailer

Whole Foods

About this product

Yogurt · Pouch

Flavor
TangySweetNeutral
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastSmoothieSnackingTopping