Is PLAIN PANKO CRISPY BREAD CRUMBS Wheat Free?
No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.
Why it's not wheat free
- bleached wheat flour
bleached wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN OIL, DEXTROSE, SALT, DRIED YEAST.
Check PLAIN PANKO CRISPY BREAD CRUMBS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PLAIN PANKO CRISPY BREAD CRUMBS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Granule, Dried
Flavor
Savory
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
CookingBakingGarnishing


