Is Plain plant-based cream cheese Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin b12
- lactic acid
vitamin b12
Dietitian noteVitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
FILTERED WATER, COCONUT OIL, POTATO STARCH, ORGANIC GROUND SUNFLOWER KERNEL, SALT (SEA SALT), CELLULOSE, LACTIC ACID (NON-DAIRY). A per serving Calories 70 FLAVOR (VEGAN SOURCES), OLIVE EXTRACT, BETA CAROTENE (COLOR), VITAMIN B12. servings per container Fa 7g (35% DV), Trans Fat 0g. Total Carb, 2g (1% DV), Protein significant source of cholest, fiber, total and potas
Check Plain plant-based cream cheese against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Plain plant-based cream cheese in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


