No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Is Plainville Farms Oven Roasted Organic Chicken Breast Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Calcium, Iron, Potassium, Organic Chicken Breast, Water, Organic Native Potato Starch, Sea Salt.

Check Plainville Farms Oven Roasted Organic Chicken Breast against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Slice, Piece

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
TenderJuicy
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchSandwich
Pescatarian? Plainville Farms Oven Roasted Organic Chicken Breast | Spoonful