This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Planet Oat Oat Milk Original Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Oatmilk (Filtered water, Oats), Calcium carbonate, Dipotassium phosphate (Stabilizer), Sea salt, Gellan gum, Vitamin A palmitate, Vitamin D2, Riboflavin (Vitamin B2) and vitamin B12.

Check Planet Oat Oat Milk Original against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Milk Substitute · Liquid

Flavor
NeutralNutty
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
CoffeeCookingBakingMeal Prep
Pescatarian? Planet Oat Oat Milk Original | Spoonful