Is Planet Oat Oat Nog Wheat Free?

None

Why it's a maybe for wheat free

  • oats

oats

Dietitian note

Oats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Oatmilk (water, Oats), Cane Sugar, Rice Starch, Less Than 2% Of: Calcium Carbonate, Dipotassium Phosphate (stabilizer), Fruit & Vegetable Juice (color), Gellan Gum, Guar Gum, Natural Flavors, Sea Salt, Sunflower Oil.

Check Planet Oat Oat Nog against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingCoffeeCooking