Is Planet Organic Almond Butter & Choc Chip Protein Cookie Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Dates*, Gluten-Free Oat Flakes* (20%), Coconut Nectar*, Almonds*, Brown Rice Protein* (8%), Coconut Oil*, Almond Butter* (6%), Dark Chocolate Chips* (Cacao Mass*, Coconut Sugar*, Cacao Butter*) (6%), Chia Seeds*, Pea Protein* (2%), *Certified Organic ingredients
Check Planet Organic Almond Butter & Choc Chip Protein Cookie against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Planet Organic Almond Butter & Choc Chip Protein Cookie in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 5 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
GoMacro Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip MacroBar®
GoMacro Coconut + Almond Butter + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
CHOCOLATE CHIP CRUNCHY ALMOND FLOUR COOKIES, CHOCOLATE CHIP
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Where to buy
Planet Organic Almond Butter & Choc Chip Protein Cookie is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Piece


