Is Planet Organic Almond Butter & Choc Chip Protein Cookie Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 3 ingredients contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almond butter
  • almonds
  • coconut sugar
  • coconut oil
  • coconut nectar

almond butter

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dates*, Gluten-Free Oat Flakes* (20%), Coconut Nectar*, Almonds*, Brown Rice Protein* (8%), Coconut Oil*, Almond Butter* (6%), Dark Chocolate Chips* (Cacao Mass*, Coconut Sugar*, Cacao Butter*) (6%), Chia Seeds*, Pea Protein* (2%), *Certified Organic ingredients

Check Planet Organic Almond Butter & Choc Chip Protein Cookie against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Planet Organic Almond Butter & Choc Chip Protein Cookie is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
NuttyChocolateySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast ItemOn The Go