Is Planet Organic Chocolate Covered Cashews Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- min
- vegan mlk chocolate
min
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Vegan M*lk Chocolate* (Coconut Sugar*, Cacao Butter*, Cacao Beans*, Coconut Milk Powder* (16%), Bourbon Vanilla*) (50%), Cashews* (50%), Chocolate: min. 45% Cacao, *Certified Organic ingredients
Check Planet Organic Chocolate Covered Cashews against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Planet Organic Chocolate Covered Cashews in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Planet Organic Chocolate Covered Cashews is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Candy Piece


