No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat.

Is Planet St Artisan Bakery Rustic White Sourdough Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat Flour ( contains Thiamin and. Folate), Water, Sourdough Culture (Wheat Flour containing Thiamin& Folate, Water ), Iodised Salt.

Check Planet St Artisan Bakery Rustic White Sourdough against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Loaf

Flavor
TangyNeutral
Texture
CrunchySoft
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSide DishSnacking
Wheat Free? Planet St Artisan Bakery Rustic White Sourdough | Spoonful