Is Planetary Herbals Calm Child Herbal Liquid Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vegetable glycerin
- calcium carbonate
vegetable glycerin
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Proprietary Blend : Chamomile Flower , Jujube Seed , Hawthorn Berry , Catnip Aerial Parts , Lemon Balm Aerial Parts , Long Pepper Fruit , Licorice Root , Amla Fruit , Magnesium Taurinate , Calcium Carbonate , Gotu Kola Aerial Parts and Anise Seed Essential Oil , Cassia Bark Essential Oil and Clove Fruit Essential Oil . Other Ingredients : Vegetable Glycerin , Purified Water , Potassium Sorbate and Potassium Benzoate .
Check Planetary Herbals Calm Child Herbal Liquid against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Planetary Herbals Calm Child Herbal Liquid in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Planetary Herbals Calm Child Herbal Liquid is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Liquid


