Is Planetary Herbals Urovex Butterbur Extract Softgels Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • pork
  • beef
  • gelatin
  • riboflavin
  • glycerol

pork

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Purple Butterbur Extract , Middle Chain Triglycerides , Gelatin , Glycerol , Sorbitol , Purified Water , Riboflavin .

Check Planetary Herbals Urovex Butterbur Extract Softgels against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Planetary Herbals Urovex Butterbur Extract Softgels is available at 2 retailers

KrogerFry's

About this product

Supplement · Piece

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
On The Go