Is Plant baded gouda Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

FILTERED WATER, COCONUT OIL, FOOD STARCH-MODIFIED (POTATO, TAPIOCA, CORN), SALT (SEA SALT), ROWANBERRY EXTRACT (TO HELP MAINTAIN FRESHNESS), GOUDA FLAVOR (VEGAN SOURCES), LACTIC ACID, OLIVE EXTRACT, BETA CAROTENE (COLOR), VITAMIN B12.

Check Plant baded gouda against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Spreadable

Flavor
NuttySavoryButtery
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingTopping