Is PLANT-BASED BEEFLESS TORTELLINI Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- enriched durum wheat semolina
- enriched wheat flour
- textured wheat protein
- wheat gluten
- wheat flour
- toasted wheat crumbs
enriched durum wheat semolina
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PASTA: ENRICHED DURUM WHEAT SEMOLINA (ENRICHED WITH NIACIN, FERROUS SULFATE, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), WATER, ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (ENRICHED WITH NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), ANNATTO POWDER, FILLING: WATER, TEXTURED WHEAT PROTEIN (WHEAT GLUTEN, WHEAT FLOUR, TETRASODIUM PYROPHOSPHATE, SODIUM CARBONATE, VITAMIN E (MIXED TOCOPHEROLS), TOASTED WHEAT CRUMBS (WHEAT FLOUR, YEAST, ONION, CANOLA OIL, CARROT, CELERY, GARLIC, SALT, FLAVORING PREPARATION (MALTODEXTRIN, YEAST EXTRACT, SALT, ONION POWDER, NATURAL FLAVORS), RED COOKING WINE (RED WINE, SALT), HERBS, SPICES. CARAMEL COLOR.
Check PLANT-BASED BEEFLESS TORTELLINI against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PLANT-BASED BEEFLESS TORTELLINI in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Hidden Valley The Original Ranch Plant Powered Topping & Dressing
PLANT BUTTER WITH OLIVE OIL 79% PLANT-BASED OIL SPREAD, PLANT BUTTER
Silk Dairy Free, Peach Mango Plant Based, Soy Milk Yogurt Alternative Container, 5.3 oz
Siggi's Vanilla Cinnamon Plant Based Coconut Blend
Orgain USDA Organic Plant Protein and Superfoods Powder, Vanilla
About this product
Pasta · Dried


