Is PLANT-BASED CHILI WITH BEANS, WITH BEANS Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Ingredients
WATER, PREPARED PINTO BEANS (PINTO BEANS, WATER), TOMATO PUREE (WATER, TOMATO PASTE), TEXTURED SOY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, ROLLED OATS, PALM OIL, LESS THAN 2% OF: SPICES, SALT, NATURAL FLAVORS, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, CARAMEL COLOR, CANOLA OIL, SUGAR, GARLIC POWDER, ONION, YEAST EXTRACT, ONION POWDER, SPICE EXTRACTIVES INCLUDING PAPRIKA (COLOR), VINEGAR POWDER, XANTHAN GUM.
Check PLANT-BASED CHILI WITH BEANS, WITH BEANS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PLANT-BASED CHILI WITH BEANS, WITH BEANS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
Huy Fong Foods Sriracha Hot Chili Sauce -- 17 fl oz
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
About this product
Soup · Can


