Is Plant-based deli turkey style Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Νερό, ηλιέλαιο, πρωτεΐνη μπιζελιού, θαλασσινό αλάτι, πρωτεΐνη φάβας, άμυλο, δεξτρόζη, αλεύρι λιναρόσπορου, εξαιρετικό παρθένο ελαιόλαδο 1%, παστινάκι, μπαχαρικά, κρεμμύδι, σκόρδο, μαλτοδεξτρίνη, ένζυμο, ξίδι, χυμός λεμόνι, αρωματικές ύλες (περιέχουν εκχύλισμα μαγιάς), γαλακτωματοποιητές: καραγενάνη, μεθυλοκυτταρίνη, κόμμι Konjac, ενισχυτικά γεύσης: γουανιλικό νάτριο, ινοσινικό νάτριο, χρωστική: εκχύλισμα πάπρικας. Παράγεται σε εργοστάσιο που διαχειρίζεται σέλινο, σόγια, γάλα, καρπούς με κέλυφος και σινάπι.

Check Plant-based deli turkey style against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Poultry · Slice

Flavor
SavoryUmamiSaltySmoky
Texture
DenseChewy
Commonly used for
SandwichMeal PrepSnackingLunch