Is Plant-based deli turkey style Gluten Free?

Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Νερό, ηλιέλαιο, πρωτεΐνη μπιζελιού, θαλασσινό αλάτι, πρωτεΐνη φάβας, άμυλο, δεξτρόζη, αλεύρι λιναρόσπορου, εξαιρετικό παρθένο ελαιόλαδο 1%, παστινάκι, μπαχαρικά, κρεμμύδι, σκόρδο, μαλτοδεξτρίνη, ένζυμο, ξίδι, χυμός λεμόνι, αρωματικές ύλες (περιέχουν εκχύλισμα μαγιάς), γαλακτωματοποιητές: καραγενάνη, μεθυλοκυτταρίνη, κόμμι Konjac, ενισχυτικά γεύσης: γουανιλικό νάτριο, ινοσινικό νάτριο, χρωστική: εκχύλισμα πάπρικας. Παράγεται σε εργοστάσιο που διαχειρίζεται σέλινο, σόγια, γάλα, καρπούς με κέλυφος και σινάπι.

Check Plant-based deli turkey style against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Poultry · Slice

Flavor
SavoryUmamiSaltySmoky
Texture
DenseChewy
Commonly used for
SandwichMeal PrepSnackingLunch