Is plant based morri ice cream Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
energy no artificial colours or flavours fat p lig plant-based salted caramel ice cream with salted caramel sauce salted caramel brownie-licious 500ml and brownie pieces. ingredients water, glucose syrup, sugar, coconut oil, chocolate brownie pieces (4%) (brown sugar, niacin, thiamin), water, fat-reduced cocoa powder, wheat flour (wheat flour, calcium carbonate, iron, (sodium carbonates)), caramel flavoured sauce rapeseed oil, flavouring, salt, raising agent (4%) (coconut milk, sugar, dark brown sugar, flavouring), maltodextrin, inulin, hydrolysed pea water, cornflour, sea salt, gelling agent (pectins), protein, sea salt, stabilisers (guar gum, locust bean gum, sodium alginate), emulsifier (mono - and diglycerides of fatty acids), caramelised sugar syrup, flavouring. allergy advice for allergens, including cereals containing gluten, see ingredients in bold. how to store keep frozen. keep frozen. stored in food freezer frozen food compartment **** * should be - 18°c or colder once thawed, do not refreeze for best before end see base of tub ★ use within until best before end date
Check plant based morri ice cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open plant based morri ice cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


