Is Plant Based Organic Non-Dairy Buttery Spread - 13oz - Good & Gather™ Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • organic natural flavor

organic natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Creamy, lightly savory spread with a smooth, spreadable texture that softens at room temperature and melts evenly when heated. Commonly used on toast, bagels, sandwiches, for cooking and baking, or as a finishing touch. Reviewers note pleasant buttery flavor and reliable meltability, though some find it less rich than expected.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Organic Refined Coconut Oil, Organic Palm Oil, Organic Canola Oil, Organic Sunflower Oil, Organic Flaxseed Oil, Sea Salt, Sunflower Lecithin, Organic Natural Flavor, Tocopherols, Organic Annatto Extract (Color).

Check Plant Based Organic Non-Dairy Buttery Spread - 13oz - Good & Gather™ against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Plant Based Organic Non-Dairy Buttery Spread - 13oz - Good & Gather™ is available at 1 retailer

Target

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
ButterySavory
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastBakingCookingSandwich